WarcraftReamls.com
  FAQFAQ    SearchSearch    MemberlistMemberlist    UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
  ProfileProfile    Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages    Log inLog in 
Not Getting Any results on Scans...

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    WarcraftRealms.com Forum Index -> CensusPlus UI Mod Bugs
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
BJRubino



Joined: 16 Feb 2007
Posts: 22
Location: Soquel, CA
WR Updates: 266,164
BJRubino WR Profile

PostPosted: Wed Aug 19, 2009 10:11 pm    Post subject: Not Getting Any results on Scans... Reply with quote

I am not getting any results on scans anymore. I get a message that CencusPlus saw 0 characters and 0 new. The scans are taking roughly 2min 20 sec. I have tried to wipe-out all previous info, did a clean install and tried a scan; but I get the same result.

Any idea what the issue is?

Thanks,
BJR
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message AIM Address Yahoo Messenger MSN Messenger
Agrimor



Joined: 03 Nov 2007
Posts: 4
Location: Germany
WR Updates: 85,133
Agrimor WR Profile

PostPosted: Thu Aug 20, 2009 8:55 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Same Problem here...
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Hybuir
Gear Dependent Squirrel
Gear Dependent Squirrel


Joined: 06 Sep 2005
Posts: 1530
Location: Austin, TX
WR Updates: 2,499,523
Hybuir WR Profile

PostPosted: Fri Aug 21, 2009 5:32 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

you may want to start from scratch... upload your old censusplus.lua file and have it make a new one by renaming it censusplus_old.lua
_________________

Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website AIM Address
Rollie
Site Admin


Joined: 28 Nov 2004
Posts: 5374
Location: Austin, TX
WR Updates: 480,131
Rollie WR Profile

PostPosted: Fri Aug 21, 2009 1:58 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

Hrm... have you installed any new addons?
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Agrimor



Joined: 03 Nov 2007
Posts: 4
Location: Germany
WR Updates: 85,133
Agrimor WR Profile

PostPosted: Fri Aug 21, 2009 9:19 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

No I didn?t. Just updated already installed addons via curse as usual.

I?ll delete the census.lua try again and post if it works.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Luka



Joined: 06 Sep 2005
Posts: 7

WR Updates: 348,965
Luka WR Profile

PostPosted: Sat Aug 22, 2009 7:07 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Try that one:
http://www.warcraftrealms.com/forum/viewtopic.php?t=4342

worked for me but queried twice.
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Agrimor



Joined: 03 Nov 2007
Posts: 4
Location: Germany
WR Updates: 85,133
Agrimor WR Profile

PostPosted: Sat Aug 22, 2009 9:11 am    Post subject: Reply with quote

Did some testing:

The "0 hit" error occurs when the addon Spammenot (http://wow.curse.com/downloads/wow-addons/details/spam-me-not.aspx) ist activated. It contains the mentioned lib(s).
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    WarcraftRealms.com Forum Index -> CensusPlus UI Mod Bugs All times are GMT - 6 Hours
Page 1 of 1

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
WarcraftRealms.com  


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group